02:13pm, 05/25/15
Local/High School Sports

Upcoming Broadcasts



Upcoming Broadcasts on KMMO FM 102.9, KMMO AM 1300 and KMMO.COM


      @     


Monday 5/25 - 11:30 on KMMO AM 1300

Tuesday 5/26 - Pregame 5:30 on KMMO AM 1300,
First Pitch 6:05 on KMMO FM 102.9

Wednesday 5/27 - 11:30 on KMMO AM 1300








Monday, May 25

High School Baseball - Class 1 Sectionals

NW-Hughesville vs. NE Vernon County - 4:50 on KMMO AM 1300


High School Baseball - Class 1 Sectionals

New Franklin vs. Jamestown - 4:50 on KMMO.com



Tuesday, May 26

High School Baseball - Class 4 Sectionals

Boonville vs. Harrisonville - 5:50 on KMMO AM 1300









 

Listen Live to Baseball Districts


To listen to District Baseball coverage, click on the appropriate link below for the game you want to hear.

Saturday, May 16
Marshall Vs Warrensburg Click Here
Knob Noster Vs Higgisnville KMMONet - Click Here
Carrollton Vs St. Paul KMMONet - Click Here
   
Monday, May 18
Boonville Vs Marshall or Warrensburg Click Here
Holden Vs Knob Noster or Higginsville KMMONet - Click Here
Santa Fe Vs Lamonte AM/KMMO.com - Click Here
NW Hughesville Vs Sweet Springs AM/KMMO.com -  Click Here
Lexington Vs Carrollton or St. Paul KMMONet - Click Here

Tuesday, May 19
Wellington Vs NW-Hughesville AM/KMMO.com - Click Here
Green Ridge Vs Santa Fe
New Franklin Vs Keytesville
Pilot Grove Vs Higbee
AM/KMMO.com - Click Here
Click Here
Click Here

Wednesday, May 20
Districts Holden Vs Carrollton KMMONet - Click Here
District Championship from Wellington AM/KMMO.com - Click Here
Districts Boonville Vs Odessa Click Here
 Monday, May 25
NW-Hughesville Vs NE Vernon Co                          AM/KMMO.com - Click Here
New Franklin Vs Jamestown                                  KMMONet - Click Here

Scoreboard - Thu 5/21



HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL - DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 10 @ NEW FRANKLIN
NEW FRANKLIN 8, PILOT GROVE 5

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 14 @ WELLINGTON
NORTHWEST 6, GREEN RIDGE 4 (9 INNINGS)

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 15 @ LINN COUNTY
BUCKLIN-MACON COUNTY 5, LINN COUNTY 2

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 7 @ HARRISBURG
WESTRAN 2, STURGEON 0

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 14 @ LINCOLN
TIPTON 4, SKYLINE 2

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 14 @ HIGGINSVILLE
HOLDEN 5, CARROLLTON 1

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 8 @ MEXICO
KIRKSVILLE 4, MEXICO 0

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 13 @ WARRENSBURG
BOONVILLE 12, ODESSA 4

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 14 @ CLINTON
HARRISONVILLE 16, PLEASANT HILL 2










 

Scoreboard - Tue 5/19



HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL - DISTRICT SEMIFINALS


CLASS 1, DISTRICT 10 @ NEW FRANKLIN
NEW FRANKLIN 23, KEYTESVILLE 0
PILOT GROVE 10, HIGBEE 0

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 14 @ WELLINGTON
NORTHWEST 7, WELLINGTON 4
GREEN RIDGE 3, SANTA FE 2 (10 INNINGS)

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 7 @ HARRISBURG
WESTRAN 6, HARRISBURG 3
STURGEON 6, SALISBURY 1

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 14 @ LINCOLN
TIPTON 10, LINCOLN 0
SKYLINE 4, SACRED HEART 2

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 15 @ CONCORDIA
ARCHIE 3, ADRIAN 1
CREST RIDGE 10, CONCORDIA 6

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 13 @ WARSAW (CHAMPIONSHIP)
WARSAW 15, SHERWOOD 0

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 8 @ MEXICO
KIRKSVILLE 9, MOBERLY 1
MEXICO 11, MACON 1

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 14 @ CLINTON
HARRISONVILLE 13, O'HARA 5
PLEASANT HILL 7, CLINTON 3


MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
ROYALS 3, REDS 0










 

Scoreboard - Mon 5/18



HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 10 @ NEW FRANKLIN
KEYTESVILLE 7, GLASGOW 3
HIGBEE 11, SLATER 1

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 14 @ WELLINGTON
SANTA FE 15, LA MONTE 1
NORTHWEST 10, SWEET SPRINGS 0

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 15 @ LINN COUNTY (SEMIFINALS)
BUCKLIN-MACON COUNTY 24, TINA-AVALON 1
LINN COUNTY 14, BRUNSWICK 0

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 7 @ HARRISBURG
HARRISBURG 3, CAIRO 2
STURGEON 10, FAYETTE 0

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 14 @ LINCOLN
LINCOLN 6, WINDSOR 2
SKYLINE 8, SMITHTON 2
SACRED HEART 19, STOVER 0

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 15 @ CONCORDIA
ADRIAN 11, LEETON 4
CONCORDIA 11, MONTROSE 1

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 13 @ WARSAW (SEMIFINALS)
WARSAW 11, VERSAILLES 9
SHERWOOD 8, CALIFORNIA 6

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 14 @ HIGGINSVILLE
HOLDEN 1, KNOB NOSTER 0
CARROLLTON 11, LEXINGTON 3

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 8 @ MEXICO
MOBERLY 3, FULTON 2
MACON 6, MISSOURI MILITARY 1

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 13 @ WARRENSBURG
BOONVILLE 9, WARRENSBURG 2
ODESSA 6, OAK GROVE 4

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 14 @ CLINTON
PLEASANT HILL 18, CRISTO REY 0
HARRISONVILLE 6, PEMBROKE HILL 2
CLINTON 13, K.C. CENTER 3

CLASS 5, DISTRICT 9 @ HICKMAN (SEMIFINALS)
JEFFERSON CITY 9, SMITH-COTTON 4
ROCK BRIDGE 7, HICKMAN 2










 

Scoreboard - Wed 5/13 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Tue 5/12 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Mon 5/11 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Thu 5/7 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Wed 5/6 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Tue 5/5 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Mon 5/4 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Fri 4/24 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Thu 4/23 - Click Here



 

Scoreboard - Tue 4/21- Click Here



 

Scoreboard - Mon 4/20 - Click Here



 

Scoreboard - Thu 4/16 - Click Here



 

Scoreboard - Wed 4/15 - Click Here



 

Scoreboard - Tue 4/14 - Click Here



 

Scoreboard - Mon 4/13 - Click Here



 

Scoreboard - Fri 4/10 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Thu 4/9 - click here



 

Scoreboard - Tue 4/7 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Mon 4/6 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Thu 4/2 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Wed 4/1 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Tue 3/31 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Mon 3/30 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Fri 3/27 - Click Here


Scoreboard - Thu 3/26 - Click Here


Archive
Bookmark andShare
Raymond James
1:00 to 4:00