04:16pm, 10/24/14
Local/High School Sports

Listen and Watch tonight's Games


Click Here to Listen to the Cole Camp vs St Paul game.Click Here to watch the Marshall Owls Game.

Upcoming Broadcasts



Upcoming Broadcasts on KMMO FM 102.9, KMMO AM 1300 and KMMO.COM


2014 World Series



      vs     


Game 3 @ San Francisco
Friday 10/24 - 6:00 on KMMO FM 102.9

Game 4 @ San Francisco
Saturday 10/25 - 6:00 on KMMO FM 102.9

Game 5 @ San Francisco
Sunday 10/26 - 6:00 on KMMO FM 102.9








High School Football - Districts


      @     


Friday 10/24 - 6:40 on KMMO AM 1300 and KMMO.COM







      @     


Friday 10/24 - 6:40 on KMMO.COM








College Football


      @      


Saturday 10/25 - 12:30 on KMMO FM 102.9







      vs     


Saturday 10/25 - 1:00 on KMMO AM 1300








      vs      


Sunday 10/26 - 11:00 on KMMO FM 102.9









 

High School Volleyball - District Results



CLASS 1, DISTRICT 10 @ GREEN RIDGE

SEMIFINALS

GREEN RIDGE 2, NW-HUGHESVILLE 0
STOVER 2, SACRED HEART 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
GREEN RIDGE 2, STOVER 1


CLASS 1, DISTRICT 14 @ CONCORDIA

SEMIFINALS

SANTA FE 2, CREST RIDGE 0
CONCORDIA 2, WELLINGTON 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
SANTA FE 2, CONCORDIA 0


CLASS 2, DISTRICT 13 @ HOLDEN

SEMIFINALS

COLE CAMP 2, KNOB NOSTER 0
ADRIAN 2, HOLDEN 1

CHAMPIONSHIP
COLE CAMP 2, ADRIAN 1


CLASS 2, DISTRICT 14 @ ST. PAUL

SEMIFINALS

ST. PAUL 2, LEXINGTON 0
HIGGINSVILLE 2, CARROLLTON 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
ST. PAUL 2, HIGGINSVILLE 0


CLASS 3, DISTRICT 11 @ CLINTON

SEMIFINALS

PLEASANT HILL 2, WARRENSBURG 0
O'HARA 2, NEVADA 1

CHAMPIONSHIP
PLEASANT HILL 2, O'HARA 0


CLASS 3, DISTRICT 12 @ HELIAS

SEMIFINALS

HELIAS 2, ELDON 0
BLAIR OAKS 2, CALIFORNIA 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
HELIAS 2, BLAIR OAKS 0


CLASS 3, DISTRICT 13 @ CENTRALIA

SEMIFINALS

MARSHALL 2, SOUTHERN BOONE 0
BOONVILLE 2, CENTRALIA 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
BOONVILLE 2, MARSHALL 0


CLASS 3, DISTRICT 14 @ EXCELSIOR SPRINGS

SEMIFINALS

ST. PIUS X 2, EXCELSIOR SPRINGS 0
ODESSA 2, OAK GROVE 1

CHAMPIONSHIP
ST. PIUS X 2, ODESSA 0


CLASS 3, DISTRICT 16 @ CAMERON

SEMIFINALS

SAVANNAH 2, ST. JOSEPH-LAFAYETTE 0
SMITHVILLE 2, MARYVILLE 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
SAVANNAH 2, SMITHVILLE 0


CLASS 4, DISTRICT 9 @ SMITH-COTTON

SEMIFINALS

SMITH-COTTON 2, HANNIBAL 0
ROCK BRIDGE 2, JEFFERSON CITY 0

CHAMPIONSHIP
ROCK BRIDGE 2, SMITH-COTTON 1










 

High School Football - Week 10


               
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 4          
               
  APPLETON CITY @ OSCEOLA    
  SACRED HEART @ SKYLINE      
  WINDSOR @ CREST RIDGE    
  LINCOLN   @ TIPTON      
               
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 5          
               
  NORTH SHELBY @ SOUTH SHELBY    
  Schuyler County @ MILAN      
  Scotland County @ KNOX COUNTY    
  PARIS   @ PUTNAM COUNTY    
               
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 6          
               
  SLATER   @ WESTRAN    
  HARRISBURG @ MARCELINE    
  SWEET SPRINGS @ SALISBURY    
  FAYETTE   @ SANTA FE    
               
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 7          
               
  ORRICK   @ PLATTSBURG    
  MID BUCHANAN @ WEST PLATTE    
  NORTH PLATTE @ WELLINGTON    
  LONE JACK @ CONCORDIA    
               
CLASS 2, DISTRICT 6          
               
  HIGHLAND @ BOWLING GREEN    
  Montgomery County @ NORTH CALLAWAY    
  CLARK COUNTY @ PALMYRA    
  VAN-FAR   @ CLOPTON    
               
CLASS 2, DISTRICT 7          
               
  KNOB NOSTER @ SOUTH CALLAWAY    
  HOLDEN   @ HIGGINSVILLE    
  COLE CAMP @ ST. PAUL   KMMO.COM
  FATHER TOLTON @ HALLSVILLE    
               
CLASS 2, DISTRICT 8          
               
  TRENTON @ BROOKFIELD    
  CARROLLTON @ EAST BUCHANAN    
  LATHROP @ BISHOP LeBLOND    
  LEXINGTON @ LAWSON      
               
CLASS 3, DISTRICT 6          
               
  VERSAILLES @ CALIFORNIA    
  BOONVILLE @ BLAIR OAKS    
  ELDON   @ FULTON      
  Southern Boone @ OWENSVILLE    
               
CLASS 3, DISTRICT 7          
               
  CLINTON   @ O'HARA      
  PEMBROKE HILL @ OAK GROVE    
  Central Academy @ HOGAN PREP    
  SOUTHWEST ECC @ ODESSA      
               
CLASS 3, DISTRICT 8          
               
  K.C. EAST @ MARYVILLE    
  CAMERON @ ST. PIUS X    
  K.C. NORTHEAST @ LINCOLN PREP    
  CHILLICOTHE @ RICHMOND    
               
CLASS 4, DISTRICT 6          
               
  NEVADA   @ HARRISONVILLE    
  PLEASANT HILL @ K.C. CENTER    
  GRANDVIEW @ RAYTOWN SOUTH    
  WARRENSBURG @ GRAIN VALLEY    
               
CLASS 4, DISTRICT 7          
               
  Liberty-Wentzville @ HELIAS      
  KIRKSVILLE @ HANNIBAL    
  MARSHALL @ MEXICO   KMMO AM 1300
  MOBERLY @ WARRENTON    
               
CLASS 4, DISTRICT 8          
               
  Excelsior Springs @ KEARNEY    
  S.J. BENTON @ PLATTE COUNTY    
  SAVANNAH @ SMITHVILLE    
  S.J. LAFAYETTE @ VAN HORN    
               
CLASS 5, DISTRICT 6          
               
  RUSKIN   @ SMITH-COTTON    
  BELTON   @ NEOSHO      
               
               

High School Football Scores Week 1 - Click Here


High School Football Scores Week 2 - Click Here


High School Football Scores Week 3 - Click Here


High School Football Scores Week 4 - Click Here


High School Football Scores Week 5 - Click Here


High School Football Scores Week 6 - Click Here


High School Football Scores Week 7 - Click Here


High School Football Scores Week 8 - Click Here


High School Football Scores Week 9 - Click Here


College Football Scores Week 1 - Click Here


College Football Scores Week 2 - Click Here


College Football Scores Week 3 - Click Here


College Football Scores Week 4 - Click Here


College Football Scores Week 5 - Click Here


College Football Scores Week 6 - Click Here


College Football Scores Week 7 - Click Here


College Football Scores Week 8 - Click Here




 

Archive
Bookmark andShare